skip navigation
Walleye (Y14-District 3)
WALEYE
0 - 4 Final
BLUEOX
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)
1 2 3 T
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 0 0 0 0
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 0 2 2 4

Game Totals

SCORING 1 2 3 T
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 0 0 0 0
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 0 2 2 4
POWER PLAYS
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 0 for 1 (0.0%)
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 1 for 3 (33.33%)
SHOTS 1 2 3 T
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 4 4 4 12
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 15 10 10 35
PENALTIES
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 10 minutes on 5 infractions
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 6 minutes on 3 infractions

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

    • 1st Period
    • 5:26
    • Walleye (Y14-District 3)
    • #3 Cal Thomas Hooking - Minor (2:00)
    • 11:56
    • Walleye (Y14-District 3)
    • #13 Nathan Weekley Tripping - Minor (2:00)
    • 2nd Period
    • 6:56
    • Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)
    • #3 Joshua Locker Interference - Minor (2:00)
    • 8:11
    • Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)
    • #10 Jack Peart Roughing - Minor (2:00)
    • 9:49
    • Walleye (Y14-District 3)
    • #13 Nathan Weekley Roughing - Minor (2:00)
    • 13:46
    • Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)
    • #10 Jack Peart Interference - Minor (2:00)
    • 13:46
    • Walleye (Y14-District 3)
    • #19 Ryan Mulrenin Slashing - Minor (2:00)
    • 3rd Period
    • NO PENALTY

Walleye (Y14-District 3) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Ben Leafblad 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cal Thomas 0 0 0 0 2 0
4 Jacob Hicks 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Justin Janicke 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ethan Elias 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Joe Miller 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Christopher Kernan 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Jack Wandmacher 0 0 0 0 2 0
10 Jacob Schneider 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hayden Davison 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jackson Dwyer 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Nathan Weekley 0 0 0 0 4 0
14 Dante Hajiani 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Per Waage 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Seamus Foley 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Henry Nelson 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Kyle Mortenson 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ryan Mulrenin 0 0 0 0 2 0
Totals 0 0 0 12 10

Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Will Troutwine 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Joshua Locker 0 1 1 0 2 0
4 Jack Fellman 0 1 1 0 0 0
5 Mason Langenbrunner 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Wyatt Miskovich 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Christian Galatz 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Zach Carson 0 1 1 0 0 0
10 Jack Peart 0 0 0 0 4 0
11 Tate Hammitt 1 0 1 1 0 0
13 Joey Pierce 0 1 1 0 0 0
14 Blake Biondi 2 0 2 2 0 0
15 Charlie Erickson 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Finn Hoops 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Christian Kadolph 1 0 1 1 0 0
18 Landon Parker 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Michael Overbo 0 1 1 0 0 0
Totals 4 5 9 35 6

Walleye (Y14-District 3) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 Jonathan Olson 0:00 0 0 0 .000
20 Grayson Wong 45:00 35 31 4 .886
Totals 45:00 35 31 4 .886

Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 Carter Clafton 22:08 7 7 0 1.000
20 Oscar Copiskey 22:52 5 5 0 1.000
Totals 45:00 12 12 0 1.000

Game Details

  • Municipal Athletic Complex - St. Cloud, MN