Youth Tier 1 14U League , Regular Season

Walleye (Y14-District 3)

0

1 2 3 T
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 0 0 0 0
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 0 2 2 4

Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)

4

Shots on Goal

Team 1 2 3 Total
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 4 4 4 12
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 15 10 10 35

Power Plays

Team PP PIM
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 0-1 10
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 1-3 6

1st Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
5:26 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Cal Thomas (served by Cal Thomas): Hooking - Minor (2:00)
11:56 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Nathan Weekley (served by Nathan Weekley): Tripping - Minor (2:00)

2nd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
5:35 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Tate Hammitt Goal (even strength)
Assists: Jack Fellman , Joey Pierce
WALEYE 0 - BLUEOX 1
10:48 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Blake Biondi Goal (power play)
WALEYE 0 - BLUEOX 2
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
6:56 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Joshua Locker (served by Joshua Locker): Interference - Minor (2:00)
8:11 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Jack Wandmacher (served by Jack Wandmacher): Roughing - Minor (2:00)
8:11 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Jack Peart (served by Jack Peart): Roughing - Minor (2:00)
9:49 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Nathan Weekley (served by Nathan Weekley): Roughing - Minor (2:00)
13:46 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Ryan Mulrenin (served by Ryan Mulrenin): Slashing - Minor (2:00)
13:46 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Jack Peart (served by Jack Peart): Interference - Minor (2:00)

3rd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
0:43 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Christian Kadolph Goal (even strength)
Assists: Michael Overbo
WALEYE 0 - BLUEOX 3
7:44 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Blake Biondi Goal (even strength)
Assists: Zach Carson , Joshua Locker
WALEYE 0 - BLUEOX 4
TimeTeamPenalty Detail

Walleye (Y14-District 3)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
2 Ben Leafblad 0 0 0 0
3 Cal Thomas 0 0 2 0
4 Jacob Hicks 0 0 0 0
5 Justin Janicke 0 0 0 0
6 Ethan Elias 0 0 0 0
7 Joe Miller 0 0 0 0
8 Christopher Kernan 0 0 0 0
9 Jack Wandmacher 0 0 2 0
10 Jacob Schneider 0 0 0 0
11 Hayden Davison 0 0 0 0
12 Jackson Dwyer 0 0 0 0
13 Nathan Weekley 0 0 4 0
14 Dante Hajiani 0 0 0 0
15 Per Waage 0 0 0 0
16 Seamus Foley 0 0 0 0
17 Henry Nelson 0 0 0 0
18 Kyle Mortenson 0 0 0 0
19 Ryan Mulrenin 0 0 2 0
Totals: 0 0 10 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Jonathan Olson 0:00 0 0 0
20 Grayson Wong 45:00 35 31 LOSS
Totals: 45:00 35 31 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
2 Will Troutwine 0 0 0 0
3 Joshua Locker 0 1 2 0
4 Jack Fellman 0 1 0 0
5 Mason Langenbrunner 0 0 0 0
6 Wyatt Miskovich 0 0 0 0
8 Christian Galatz 0 0 0 0
9 Zach Carson 0 1 0 0
10 Jack Peart 0 0 4 0
11 Tate Hammitt 1 0 0 1
13 Joey Pierce 0 1 0 0
14 Blake Biondi 2 0 0 0
15 Charlie Erickson 0 0 0 0
16 Finn Hoops 0 0 0 0
17 Christian Kadolph 1 0 0 0
18 Landon Parker 0 0 0 0
19 Michael Overbo 0 1 0 0
Totals: 4 5 6 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Carter Clafton 22:08 7 7 0
20 Oscar Copiskey 22:52 5 5 WIN
Totals: 45:00 12 12 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

1st Period -- Scoring: None. Penalties: Thomas, WALEYE (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 5:26; Weekley, WALEYE (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 11:56. Goalie Changes: None.


2nd Period -- Scoring: BLUEOX - Hammitt Goal (even strength) (Fellman, Pierce) 5:35; BLUEOX - Biondi Goal (power play) 10:48. Penalties: Locker, BLUEOX (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 6:56; Wandmacher, WALEYE (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 8:11; Peart, BLUEOX (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 8:11; Weekley, WALEYE (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 9:49; Mulrenin, WALEYE (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 13:46; Peart, BLUEOX (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 13:46. Goalie Changes: Clafton, BLUEOX 7:52.


3rd Period -- Scoring: BLUEOX - Kadolph Goal (even strength) (Overbo) 0:43; BLUEOX - Biondi Goal (even strength) (Carson, Locker) 7:44. Penalties: None. Goalie Changes: None.


Statistics Powered by