skip navigation
Final 1 2 3 T
Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy 0 2 0 2
Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi 0 4 1 5
/ Dakotah Ice Center / Dakotah - Rink 1

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy - 2 - 2
Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi - 4 1 5

Power Plays

Team
Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy 0 for 4 (.000)
Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi 0 for 5 (.000)

Penalties

Team
Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy 10:00 on 5 infractions
Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi 8:00 on 4 infractions

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi
2nd / 2:53 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #49 Garrett Kneale (even strength) 0 1
2nd / 3:17 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #21 Andre Haak (even strength) (#9 Owen Mack, #12 Andy Harnisch) 0 2
2nd / 4:04 Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy #15 Andrew Walsh (even strength) (#7 Jorgen Mehus, #10 James MacDonald) 1 2
2nd / 8:22 Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy #19 Sam Casey (even strength) 2 2
2nd / 9:45 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #22 Mitchell Lorentz (even strength) (#3 AJ Hindahl) 2 3
2nd / 14:26 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #8 Alex Lauze (even strength) (#20 Wyatt Hanson) 2 4
3rd / 6:12 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #8 Alex Lauze (even strength) (#50 Zach Lund) 2 5

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 4:47 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #19 Wes Brandt - Holding - Minor (2:00)
1st / 8:25 Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy #15 Andrew Walsh - Interference - Minor (2:00)
1st / 15:00 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #22 Mitchell Lorentz - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 5:57 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #39 Josh Meidlinger - Interference - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 3:24 Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy #2 Tommy Sobaski - Slashing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 3:30 Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi #19 Wes Brandt - Slashing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 8:36 Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy #2 Tommy Sobaski - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 9:47 Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy #15 Andrew Walsh - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 13:53 Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy #22 Freddie Bastida-Rickmyer - Interference - Minor (2:00)

Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Tommy Sobaski 0 0 0 0 4 0
7 Jorgen Mehus 0 1 1 0 0 0
10 James MacDonald 0 1 1 0 0 0
15 Andrew Walsh 1 0 1 1 4 0
19 Sam Casey 1 0 1 1 0 0
22 Freddie Bastida-Rickmyer 0 0 0 0 2 0
Totals 2 2 4 2 10

Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
3 AJ Hindahl 0 1 1 0 0 0
8 Alex Lauze 2 0 2 2 0 0
9 Owen Mack 0 1 1 0 0 0
12 Andy Harnisch 0 1 1 0 0 0
19 Wes Brandt 0 0 0 0 4 0
20 Wyatt Hanson 0 1 1 0 0 0
21 Andre Haak 1 0 1 1 0 0
22 Mitchell Lorentz 1 0 1 1 2 0
39 Josh Meidlinger 0 0 0 0 2 0
49 Garrett Kneale 1 0 1 1 0 0
50 Zach Lund 0 1 1 0 0 0
Totals 5 5 10 5 8

Junior Gold 16 - St. Thomas Academy Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
39 Oliver Hess 0:00 5 0 5 .000
Totals 0:00 5 0 5 .000

Junior Gold 16 - Mahtomedi Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 Joe Boyle 0:00 2 0 2 .000
Totals 0:00 2 0 2 .000