skip navigation

Boys HP 14 Summer Camp

An alphabetical list of selectees for the 2022 Boys HP 14 Development Camp is posted below. After checking the list, please scroll further down the page for additional instructions including a link to register. The deadline for registration is June 1st.

View 2022 Boys 14 Summer Development Camp Booklet

The booklet includes important details regarding camp requirements, check-in, lodging, schedules and more.

Forwards

First Last Community
Montgomery Adams Roseville
Carson Anderson Champlin Park
Levi Antoine St. Michael-Albertville
William Bagne Moorhead
Dakotah Bailey Stillwater
Owen Barclay Rochester
Oliver Benjamin Northfield
Michael Berchild Minnetonka
Brody Berg Alexandria
Samuel Berry Duluth East
Colton Bialke Virginia
Kyler Black Duluth East
Daniel Browning Minnetonka
Jacob Canfield Rochester
Brock Cheslock Rogers
Nathan Chorlton Hastings
Olin Cihlar Elk River
Andrew Clark Coon Rapids
Max Cullen Moorhead
Wyatt Cullen Moorhead
Dylan Dean Osseo Maple Grove
Griffin Dewar Bemidji
Jimmy Egan Mahtomedi
Joe Erickson Mound Westonka
Carter Ernst Lakeville South
Jack Finnegan Wayzata
Elijah Fitch Sauk Rapids
Chase Foy Andover
Joesph Gabardi Hibbing
Nathan Garski Grand Rapids
Liam Hamre Chaska/Chanhassen
Krewz Harper Lino Lakes
Joseph Hemr Centennial
Rennick Hendrickson Minnetonka
Samuel Horstman Alexandria
Devin Jacobs Sartell
Luca Jarvis Stillwater
Matthew Johnson Osseo Maple Grove
Brayden Klande Sartell
Jacob Kletti Mahtomedi
Hudson Kottke Rogers
Tanner Kurth Rosemount
Wyatt Kuznik Osseo Maple Grove
Kole Lendzyk Hermantown
Caden Lichter Spring Lake Park
Gabe Lindholm Minnetonka
Henry Martinsen Hermantown
Cal Mattfield Bemidji
Easton Monahan St. Michael-Albertville
Hunter Nelson Hermantown
Sammy Nelson Osseo Maple Grove
Quinn Niemi Bemidji
Brody Nordby New Ulm Sleepy Eye
Devin ODonnell Forest Lake
Jace Panzer East Grand Forks
Nathaniel Pederson Shakopee
Victor Plante Hermantown
Luke Puchner Waconia
Chris Pyle Wayzata
Ander Rajala Greenway
Calen Scott Eveleth
Ryder Siedow Forest Lake
Austin Slettom Chisago Lakes
Ethan Sturgis Minnetonka
Maxson Thompson Minnetonka
Evan Toft Woodbury
Casey Vandertop Edina
Quinton Vedepo Rosemount
Owen Volkenant St. Michael-Albertville
Carter Whitworth Detroit Lakes
Zac Zimmerman Moorhead
Riley Zupfer Woodbury

Defense

First Last Community
Zachary Baay White Bear Lake
Maddox Balon Medina
Max Bies East Grand Forks
Phoenix Cahill Cottage Grove
Nathaniel Celski White Bear Lake
Henry Chmiel White Bear Lake
Braylen Dahl Buffalo
Landon Famigletti Eden Prairie
Kyler Flanders Rochester
Joshua Forstner New Ulm Sleepy Eye
AJ Francisco Hermantown
Samuel Hard Warroad
Cooper Klinck Minnetonka
Keaton Landowski Sartell
Erik Larson Minnetonka
Ryan Lee Warroad
Owen Lutgen Andover
Logan Lutner Osseo Maple Grove
Tyler McCracken Rosemount
Mason Mcdonald Hibbing
Brady Mullmann Edina
Chase Nadeau Andover
Nicklas Nelson Monticello
Thomas Ojard Duluth East
Gus Olson West St Paul
Luke Patraw Elk River
Alexander Salisbury Grand Rapids
Bodey Schmaltz East Grand Forks
Grady Schmidt Mankato
Aidan Schneiderhan Alexandria
Niklas Schultz Alexandria
Drew Simonich Moorhead
Blake Sinclair St. Michael-Albertville
Jackson Strukel Hibbing
Griffin Sturm St. Cloud
Alex Tortorice Moorhead

Goalies

First Last Pos Community
Tyler Bacon G Princeton
Alexander Beaton G Edina
Luke Carrithers G Osseo Maple Grove
Cash Cruitt G Andover
Bryce Francisco G Hermantown
Aidan Hesse G St. Paul
Ethan Johnson G Buffalo
Brady Schluter G Alexandria
Mason Schreiber G Mankato
Kaenan Smith G Duluth East
Xavier Wendt G Hopkins
Jonathan Wood G Bemidji

Congratulations!

You have been chosen to attend the CCM Minnesota Hockey High Performance Boys 14 Summer Development Camp. The camp will be held at St. Cloud State University in St. Cloud, MN on June 19-23, 2022. The deadline for registration is June 1st.

The next step is to register for Phase 4 of the CCM Minnesota Hockey High Performance 14 program. Selectees will be contacted with additional schedule details closer to camp. 

Note: If you notice your name was misspelled above, please notify one of the contacts below. Names will be printed on rosters at the Summer Festival, and we want to ensure they are spelled correctly.

Jacob Mars

Boys HP 14 Program Director

Phone: 612-747-8869