skip navigation

19U Girls and Senior Women State Champions

Girls 19U

Year Location Champion Runner-Up
2020* Stillwater N/A N/A
2019 Blaine Minnetonka Edina
2018 Stillwater Wayzata Osseo-Maple Grove
2017 South St. Paul Edina Osseo-Maple Grove
2016 Burnsville White Bear Lake Edina
2015 Stillwater Blaine Edina
2014 New Hope Osseo/Maple Grove Eden Prairie/Minnetonka
2013 Eden Prairie Osseo/Maple Grove White Bear Lake
2012 Minnetonka Burnsville Blaine
2011 Edina Centennial Cottage Grove
2010 Edina Osseo/Maple Grove Centennial
2009 Oakdale (Tartan) Edina Green Cottage Grove
2008 Minnetonka Edina White Eden Prairie
2007 Minnetonka Edina Eden Prairie
2006 Pine City Eden Prairie Edina

USA Hockey Minnesota District - 19U Tier I Playoff

Year Location Champion Runner-Up
2015 South St. Paul Shattuck/St. Mary's Bauer Emerson
2014 (Seeded on head-to-head play) Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2013 South St. Paul Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2012 South St. Paul Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2011 South St. Paul Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2010 South St. Paul Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2009 Blaine SuperRink Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2008 Blaine SuperRink Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2007 Blaine SuperRink Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2006 Bloomington Shattuck/St. Mary's Minnesota Rapids
2005 Bloomington Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2004 Bloomington Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2003 Bloomington Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds
2002 Bloomington Shattuck/St. Mary's Throughbreds
2001 Bloomington Thoroughbreds White Shattuck/St. Mary's
2000 Bloomington Shattuck/St. Mary's Thoroughbreds White
1999 Bloomington Thoroughbreds White Shattuck/St. Mary's
1998 Bloomington Thoroughbreds White Shattuck/St. Mary's
1997 Bloomington Thoroughbreds White Thoroughbreds Red
1995 Thoroughbreds
1994 Thoroughbreds St. Croix
1993 Thoroughbreds St. Croix
1992 Thoroughbreds St. Croix

Women Senior A

Year Location Champion Runner-Up
2010 Blaine SuperRink Outer Edge Flames
2009 Blaine SuperRink Eagles Outer Edge
2008 Blaine SuperRink Outer Edge Blue Maneraqs
2007 Blaine SuperRink Blue J's
2006 Bloomington Patrick McGoverns Blue J's
2005 Bloomington Outer Edge Patrick McGoverns
2004 Bloomington Patrick McGoverns Outer Edge
2003 Bloomington Patrick McGoverns Outer Edge
2002 BLoomington Patrick McGoverns Blue J's
2001 Bloomington Patrick McGoverns Blue J's
2000 Bloomington Blue J's Patrick McGoverns
1999 Bloomington Northern Lights Twin City Express
1998 Bloomington Northern Lights Blue J's
1997 Bloomington Patrick McGoverns Blue J's
1996 Blue J's Northern Lights

*2020 State Tournaments were canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic