Year | Location | Champion | Runner-Up |
---|---|---|---|
2024 | Minnetonka | Minnetonka | Stillwater |
2023 | South St. Paul | Minnetonka | Edina |
2022 | Stillwater | Minnetonka | Blaine |
2021 | Stillwater | Wayzata | Stillwater |
2019 | Blaine | Minnetonka | Edina |
2018 | Stillwater | Wayzata | Osseo-Maple Grove |
2017 | South St. Paul | Edina | Osseo-Maple Grove |
2016 | Burnsville | White Bear Lake | Edina |
2015 | Stillwater | Blaine | Edina |
2014 | New Hope | Osseo/Maple Grove | Eden Prairie/Minnetonka |
2013 | Eden Prairie | Osseo/Maple Grove | White Bear Lake |
2012 | Minnetonka | Burnsville | Blaine |
2011 | Edina | Centennial | Cottage Grove |
2010 | Edina | Osseo/Maple Grove | Centennial |
2009 | Oakdale (Tartan) | Edina Green | Cottage Grove |
2008 | Minnetonka | Edina White | Eden Prairie |
2007 | Minnetonka | Edina | Eden Prairie |
2006 | Pine City | Eden Prairie | Edina |
Year | Location | Champion | Runner-Up |
---|---|---|---|
2015 | South St. Paul | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Bauer Emerson |
2014 | (Seeded on head-to-head play) | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2013 | South St. Paul | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2012 | South St. Paul | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2011 | South St. Paul | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2010 | South St. Paul | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2009 | Blaine SuperRink | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2008 | Blaine SuperRink | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2007 | Blaine SuperRink | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2006 | Bloomington | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Minnesota Rapids |
2005 | Bloomington | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2004 | Bloomington | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2003 | Bloomington | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds |
2002 | Bloomington | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Throughbreds |
2001 | Bloomington | Thoroughbreds White | Shattuck/St. Mary's |
2000 | Bloomington | Shattuck/St. Mary's | Thoroughbreds White |
1999 | Bloomington | Thoroughbreds White | Shattuck/St. Mary's |
1998 | Bloomington | Thoroughbreds White | Shattuck/St. Mary's |
1997 | Bloomington | Thoroughbreds White | Thoroughbreds Red |
1995 | Thoroughbreds | ||
1994 | Thoroughbreds | St. Croix | |
1993 | Thoroughbreds | St. Croix | |
1992 | Thoroughbreds | St. Croix |
Year | Location | Champion | Runner-Up |
---|---|---|---|
2010 | Blaine SuperRink | Outer Edge | Flames |
2009 | Blaine SuperRink | Eagles | Outer Edge |
2008 | Blaine SuperRink | Outer Edge | Blue Maneraqs |
2007 | Blaine SuperRink | Blue J's | |
2006 | Bloomington | Patrick McGoverns | Blue J's |
2005 | Bloomington | Outer Edge | Patrick McGoverns |
2004 | Bloomington | Patrick McGoverns | Outer Edge |
2003 | Bloomington | Patrick McGoverns | Outer Edge |
2002 | BLoomington | Patrick McGoverns | Blue J's |
2001 | Bloomington | Patrick McGoverns | Blue J's |
2000 | Bloomington | Blue J's | Patrick McGoverns |
1999 | Bloomington | Northern Lights | Twin City Express |
1998 | Bloomington | Northern Lights | Blue J's |
1997 | Bloomington | Patrick McGoverns | Blue J's |
1996 | Blue J's | Northern Lights |
*2020 State Tournaments were canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic