skip navigation

14U, 15U, & 16U Girls State Champions

Girls 15U A

Year Location Champion Runner-Up
2020* Moorhead N/A N/A
2019 Blaine Edina Green Minnetonka Black
2018 Thief River Falls Edina Proctor-Hermantown
2017 South St. Paul Andover Osseo-Maple Grove
2016 Burnsville Edina Green Roseau
2003 Plymouth Wayzata West St. Paul
2002 Roseville Roseville North St. Paul
2001 South St. Paul North St. Paul South St. Paul
2000 St. Paul Highland West St. Paul South St. Paul
1999 Coon Rapids South St. Paul Wayzata
1998 North St. Paul South St. Paul St. Croix
1997 Eden Prairie South St. Paul West St. Paul
1996 Duluth Moundsview
1995 Thoroughbreds Red Burnsville Black
1994 Thoroughbreds Red Greater St. Paul Black
1993 Thoroughbreds No. 1 Thoroughbreds No. 2
1992 Thoroughbreds Fergus Falls
1991 Fergus Falls Frost Lake
1990 St. Croix Fillies Fergus Falls
1989 Thoroughbreds

Girls 14U A

Year Location Champion Runner-Up
2015 Stillwater Edina Green Anoka
2014 Grand Rapids Osseo/Maple Grove Gold Edina Green
2013 New Hope Wayzata Chaska/Chanhassen
2012 Faribault Minnetonka Roseau
2011 Woodbury St. Michael/Albertville Centennial Red
2010 Cloquet Edina Blaine
2009 Buffalo Minnetonka Roseau
2008 Moorhead No. St. Paul/Tartan/Roseville Centennial Red
2007 Minnetonka Minnetonka Warroad
2006 Grand Rapids Edina White Bear Lake
2005 Bemidji Warroad Edina
2004 Coon Rapids Centennial Eden Prairie

Girls 15U B

Year Location Champion Runner-Up
2020* Rochester N/A N/A
2019 Blaine Buffalo New Ulm-Sleepy Eye
2018 Woodbury Champlin Park-Coon Rapids Alexandria
2017 St. Cloud Anoka-Rogers Rochester
2016 Burnsville Northeast Metro Minneapolis

Girls 14U B

Year Location Champion Runner-Up
2015 New Ulm New Ulm-Sleepy Eye Litchfield
2014 Maple Grove Edina Centennial
2013 Eden Prairie Rochester Edina
2012 Blaine Osseo/Maple Grove Blaine/Centennial
2011 Buffalo Eden Prairie Red Wayzata
2010 Oakdale Wayzata Osseo/Maple Grove
2009 Marshall Minnetonka Chaska
2008 St. Paul (Highland) Edina Green Mahtomedi
2007 Duluth Minnetonka New Ulm
2006 Albert Lea Burnsville Centennial
2005 Buffalo Tri City Cottage Grove

16U A

Year Location Champion Runner-Up
2004 Babbitt Babbitt Pine City

*2020 State Tournaments were canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic