skip navigation
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16)
BLUEOX
3 - 1 Final
WALEYE
Walleye (Y15-District 3)
1 2 T
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) 1 2 3
Walleye (Y15-District 3) 1 0 1

Game Totals

SCORING 1 2 T
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) 1 2 3
Walleye (Y15-District 3) 1 0 1
POWER PLAYS
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) 1 for 5 (20.0%)
Walleye (Y15-District 3) 0 for 1 (0.0%)
SHOTS 1 2 T
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) 20 16 36
Walleye (Y15-District 3) 12 11 23
PENALTIES
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) 6 minutes on 3 infractions
Walleye (Y15-District 3) 14 minutes on 7 infractions

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

    • 1st Period
    • 7:00
    • Walleye (Y15-District 3)
    • Too Many Men on the Ice - Minor (2:00)
    • 9:51
    • Walleye (Y15-District 3)
    • #17 Matthew Gruss Hooking - Minor (2:00)
    • 14:39
    • Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16)
    • #12 Joseph Delgreco Roughing - Minor (2:00)
    • 14:39
    • Walleye (Y15-District 3)
    • #12 Chayton Fischer Roughing - Minor (2:00)
    • 18:52
    • Walleye (Y15-District 3)
    • #3 Aaron Tollas Tripping - Minor (2:00)
    • 2nd Period
    • 4:07
    • Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16)
    • #2 Bryce Vest Hooking - Minor (2:00)
    • 18:10
    • Walleye (Y15-District 3)
    • #6 Kohl Sauer Roughing - Minor (2:00)
    • 18:10
    • Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16)
    • #9 Wylee Gladen Roughing - Minor (2:00)
    • 21:02
    • Walleye (Y15-District 3)
    • #2 Luke Schroeder High-Sticking - Minor (2:00)

Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Bryce Vest 0 1 1 0 2 0
3 Jackson Lucia 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Nicholas Troutwine 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Easton Young 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Thor Byfuglien 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gavin Gunderson 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dominick Baillif 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Wylee Gladen 0 0 0 0 2 0
10 Max Strand 1 0 1 1 0 0
11 Maxwell Dronen 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Joseph Delgreco 0 0 0 0 2 0
13 Michael DeBrito 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Cameron Pietrusa 1 0 1 1 0 0
15 Vance Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Blake Norris 0 1 1 0 0 0
17 Beau Janzig 0 1 1 0 0 0
18 Judd Ginther 1 0 1 1 0 0
19 Aaron Pionk 0 1 1 0 0 0
Totals 3 4 7 36 6

Walleye (Y15-District 3) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Luke Schroeder 0 1 1 0 2 0
3 Aaron Tollas 0 0 0 0 2 0
4 Andrew Streeter 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sawyer Skanson 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kohl Sauer 1 0 1 1 2 0
7 Nathan Jaglo 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Thomas Nelson 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Bennett Glad 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Francis Lindgren 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jack Hanson 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Chayton Fischer 0 0 0 0 2 0
14 Carter Theissen 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Jake Svenddal 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Jonathon Halstrom 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Matthew Gruss 0 0 0 0 2 0
18 Ethan Elias 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Alexander Bronkala 0 0 0 0 2 0
Totals 1 1 2 23 14

Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 Jacob Walsh 46:00 23 22 1 .957
20 Jack Orchard 0:00 0 0 0 .000
Totals 46:00 23 22 1 .957

Walleye (Y15-District 3) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 Jack Olson 0:00 0 0 0 .000
20 Jack Wieneke 46:00 36 33 3 .917
Totals 46:00 36 33 3 .917

Game Details

  • Brainerd Rink 1

Game Description

B15 Blue Ox (North) vs B15 Walleye (D3)