skip navigation
Walleye (Y14-District 3)
WALEYE
7 - 5 Final
NODAK
North Dakota (Y14)
1 2 3 T
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 1 4 2 7
North Dakota (Y14) 1 2 2 5

Game Totals

SCORING 1 2 3 T
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 1 4 2 7
North Dakota (Y14) 1 2 2 5
POWER PLAYS
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 1 for 2 (50.0%)
North Dakota (Y14) 2 for 2 (100.0%)
SHOTS 1 2 3 T
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 12 9 10 31
North Dakota (Y14) 3 11 6 20
PENALTIES
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 4 minutes on 2 infractions
North Dakota (Y14) 4 minutes on 2 infractions

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

    • 1st Period
    • 2nd Period
    • 12:00
    • Walleye (Y14-District 3)
    • #11 Hayden Davison Interference - Minor (2:00)
    • 3rd Period
    • 2:18
    • North Dakota (Y14)
    • #7 Brady Braun Roughing - Minor (2:00)
    • 5:49
    • Walleye (Y14-District 3)
    • #18 Kyle Mortenson Elbowing - Minor (2:00)

Walleye (Y14-District 3) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Ben Leafblad 1 0 1 1 0 0
4 Jacob Hicks 0 2 2 0 0 0
7 Joe Miller 0 1 1 0 0 0
8 Christopher Kernan 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Jack Wandmacher 1 0 1 1 0 0
10 Jacob Schneider 1 1 2 1 0 0
11 Hayden Davison 0 0 0 0 2 0
12 Jackson Dwyer 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Nathan Weekley 1 1 2 1 0 0
14 Dante Hajiani 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Per Waage 1 2 3 1 0 0
16 Seamus Foley 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Kyle Mortenson 0 0 0 0 2 0
19 Ryan Mulrenin 2 1 3 2 0 0
21 Ian Barbour 0 1 1 0 0 0
22 Samuel Berry 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Samuel Jacobs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 9 16 31 4

North Dakota (Y14) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Dalton Bossert 0 1 1 0 0 0
4 Carson Seng 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colton Schulte 1 0 1 1 0 0
6 Brayden Jacobson 1 0 1 1 0 0
7 Brady Braun 1 0 1 1 2 0
8 Alexander Samardzic 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 William Lawson-Body 0 2 2 0 0 0
11 Jackson Bellerud 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Liam Cox-Smith 2 0 2 2 0 0
15 Ben Strinden 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 William Howard 0 0 0 0 2 0
17 Hayden Helgeson 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Brendan White 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Alexander Senf 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jase Jensen 0 1 1 0 0 0
21 Tanner Nelson 0 2 2 0 0 0
22 Tanner Bernhardson 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Joey Kennelly 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 6 11 20 4

Walleye (Y14-District 3) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 Jonathan Olson 0:00 0 0 0 .000
20 Grayson Wong 45:00 20 15 5 .750
Totals 45:00 20 15 5 .750

North Dakota (Y14) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 Jake Bacon 45:00 31 24 7 .774
31 Holden Ubl 0:00 0 0 0 .000
Totals 45:00 31 24 7 .774

Game Details

  • Doug Woog Arena - South St. Paul, MN