Youth Tier 1 14U League , Regular Season

Moose (Y14-District 8)

1

1 2 T
Moose (Y14-District 8) 1 0 1
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 1 2 3

Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)

3

Shots on Goal

Team 1 2 Total
Moose (Y14-District 8) 9 7 16
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 10 10 20

Power Plays

Team PP PIM
Moose (Y14-District 8) 0-3 4
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 0-2 6

1st Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
1:59 Moose (Y14-District 8) Adler Johnston Goal (even strength)
Assists: Jack Ohlund
MOOSE 1 - BLUEOX 0
16:09 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Thomas Schroeder Goal (even strength)
Assists: Justin Funk
MOOSE 1 - BLUEOX 1
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
11:58 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Carson Triggs (served by Carson Triggs): Interference - Minor (2:00)
19:11 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Josef Lalli (served by Josef Lalli): Charging - Minor (2:00)
21:51 Moose (Y14-District 8) John Novak (served by John Novak): Interference - Minor (2:00)
22:56 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Eric Pohlkamp (served by Eric Pohlkamp): Roughing - Minor (2:00)

2nd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
15:13 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Matthew Peters Goal (even strength)
MOOSE 1 - BLUEOX 2
21:39 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Carson Triggs Goal (even strength)
Assists: Caleb Alderson , Josef Lalli
MOOSE 1 - BLUEOX 3
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
7:25 Moose (Y14-District 8) Avery Bahn (served by Avery Bahn): Hooking - Minor (2:00)

Moose (Y14-District 8)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
2 Gavin Griffin 0 0 0 0
3 Simon Houge 0 0 0 0
4 Blake Leyde 0 0 0 0
5 John Novak 0 0 2 0
6 Collin Stewart 0 0 0 0
7 John Chorlton 0 0 0 0
8 Avery Bahn 0 0 2 0
9 Chris Fotopoulos 0 0 0 0
11 Adler Johnston 1 0 0 0
12 Grant Kohnen 0 0 0 0
13 Jordan Larkee 0 0 0 0
14 Jace Larson 0 0 0 0
16 Anthony Madigan 0 0 0 0
17 Luke Mccarthy 0 0 0 0
18 Jack Ohlund 0 1 0 0
19 Gabriel Rasmussen 0 0 0 0
22 Lucas Kickhofel 0 0 0 0
23 Jake Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals: 1 1 4 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Otto Altman 23:00 10 8 LOSS
20 Jack Hochsprung 23:00 10 9 0
Totals: 46:00 20 17 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
Coltin Johnson 0 0 0 0
2 Jack Arnold 0 0 0 0
3 Brennan Brecht 0 0 0 0
4 Zachary Hanson 0 0 0 0
5 Josef Lalli 0 1 2 0
6 Eric Pohlkamp 0 0 2 0
7 Casey Rupp 0 0 0 0
8 Caleb Alderson 0 1 0 0
9 Justin Funk 0 1 0 0
10 Tyric Kennett 0 0 0 0
11 Gavin Lindberg 0 0 0 0
12 Tysen Loeffler 0 0 0 0
13 Wyatt Mattfield 0 0 0 0
14 Kellen Murphy 0 0 0 0
15 Matthew Peters 1 0 0 1
16 Kaleb Pitman 0 0 0 0
17 Thomas Schroeder 1 0 0 0
18 Zachary Stocker 0 0 0 0
19 Carson Triggs 1 0 2 0
Totals: 3 3 6 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Brett Holmer 46:00 16 15 WIN
30 Oliver Judd 0:00 0 0 0
Totals: 46:00 16 15 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

1st Period -- Scoring: MOOSE - Johnston Goal (even strength) (Ohlund) 1:59; BLUEOX - Schroeder Goal (even strength) (Funk) 16:09. Penalties: Triggs, BLUEOX (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 11:58; Lalli, BLUEOX (Charging, Minor, 2 min) 19:11; Novak, MOOSE (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 21:51; Pohlkamp, BLUEOX (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 22:56. Goalie Changes: None.


2nd Period -- Scoring: BLUEOX - Peters Goal (even strength) 15:13; BLUEOX - Triggs Goal (even strength) (Alderson, Lalli) 21:39. Penalties: Bahn, MOOSE (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 7:25. Goalie Changes: Altman, MOOSE 0:00.


Statistics Powered by