Youth Tier 1 14U League , Regular Season

Loons (Y14-District 2)

1

1 2 T
Loons (Y14-District 2) 1 0 1
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 1 1 2

Walleye (Y14-District 3)

2

Shots on Goal

Team 1 2 Total
Loons (Y14-District 2) 12 11 23
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 20 13 33

Power Plays

Team PP PIM
Loons (Y14-District 2) 0-6 4
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 0-2 12

1st Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
15:40 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Cashen Naeve Goal (even strength)
Assists: Wyatt Carlson , Mason Osberg
LOONS 0 - WALEYE 1
18:11 Loons (Y14-District 2) Noah Joyce Goal (even strength)
Assists: Tyler Kotzmacher , Noah Bottem
LOONS 1 - WALEYE 1
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
1:30 Loons (Y14-District 2) Luke Steffen (served by Luke Steffen): Hooking - Minor (2:00)
8:43 Loons (Y14-District 2) Tyler Bishop (served by Tyler Bishop): Roughing - Minor (2:00)
9:49 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Cashen Naeve (served by Cashen Naeve): High-Sticking - Minor (2:00)
21:34 Walleye (Y14-District 3) John Mattson (served by John Mattson): Slashing - Minor (2:00)

2nd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
13:45 Walleye (Y14-District 3) John Mattson Goal (even strength)
Assists: Mason Moree , Reece Gardner
LOONS 1 - WALEYE 2
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
2:47 Walleye (Y14-District 3) John Mattson (served by John Mattson): Hooking - Minor (2:00)
6:53 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Mason Osberg (served by Mason Osberg): Tripping - Minor (2:00)
17:56 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Joshua Giuliani (served by Joshua Giuliani): High-Sticking - Minor (2:00)
18:39 Walleye (Y14-District 3) John Mattson (served by John Mattson): High-Sticking - Minor (2:00)

Loons (Y14-District 2)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
3 George Peltier 0 0 0 0
5 Brent Gulenchyn 0 0 0 0
6 Noah Joyce 1 0 0 0
7 Tyler Kotzmacher 0 1 0 0
8 Luke Steffen 0 0 2 0
10 Grady Gallatin 0 0 0 0
12 Owen Varley 0 0 0 0
13 Nelson Wodarz 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Bishop 0 0 2 0
15 Noah Bottem 0 1 0 0
16 Marcus Kaufman 0 0 0 0
17 Landon Steffen 0 0 0 0
21 David Wolsfeld 0 0 0 0
Totals: 1 2 4 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Tomas Anderson 46:00 33 31 LOSS
20 Jack Erickson 0:00 0 0 0
Totals: 46:00 33 31 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

Walleye (Y14-District 3)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
3 Ethan Sillerud 0 0 0 0
4 Mason Moree 0 1 0 0
5 John Mattson 1 0 6 1
6 Johnny Hendrickson 0 0 0 0
7 Reece Gardner 0 1 0 0
8 Oliver Duininck 0 0 0 0
9 Wyatt Carlson 0 1 0 0
10 Joshua Giuliani 0 0 2 0
11 Landen Gunderson 0 0 0 0
12 Cashen Naeve 1 0 2 0
13 Mason Baldwin 0 0 0 0
14 Mason Osberg 0 1 2 0
15 Lucas Margenau 0 0 0 0
16 Grant Leneau 0 0 0 0
17 John Johannson 0 0 0 0
18 Finnigan Greeley 0 0 0 0
19 Kiers Brevik 0 0 0 0
23 Elijah Moore 0 0 0 0
Totals: 2 4 12 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Toby Hopp 46:00 23 22 WIN
20 Cole Kloek 0:00 0 0 0
Totals: 46:00 23 22 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

1st Period -- Scoring: WALEYE - Naeve Goal (even strength) (Carlson, Osberg) 15:40; LOONS - Joyce Goal (even strength) (Kotzmacher, Bottem) 18:11. Penalties: Steffen, LOONS (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 1:30; Bishop, LOONS (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 8:43; Naeve, WALEYE (High-Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 9:49; Mattson, WALEYE (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 21:34. Goalie Changes: None.


2nd Period -- Scoring: WALEYE - Mattson Goal (even strength) (Moree, Gardner) 13:45. Penalties: Mattson, WALEYE (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 2:47; Osberg, WALEYE (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 6:53; Giuliani, WALEYE (High-Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 17:56; Mattson, WALEYE (High-Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 18:39. Goalie Changes: None.


Statistics Powered by