Youth Tier I 15 League , Playoffs

Walleye (Y15-District 3)

3

1 2 3 OT1 T
Walleye (Y15-District 3) 1 1 1 0 3
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) 2 1 0 1 4

Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16)

4

Shots on Goal

Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Walleye (Y15-District 3) 6 9 3 4 22
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) 12 10 6 2 30

Power Plays

Team PP PIM
Walleye (Y15-District 3) 1-3 10
Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) 1-3 23

1st Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
4:43 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Finn Hoops Goal (power play)
Assists: Joseph Pierce
WALEYE 0 - BLUEOX 1
5:54 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Mitchell Vekich Goal (even strength)
Assists: Michael Overbo , William Troutwine
WALEYE 0 - BLUEOX 2
6:55 Walleye (Y15-District 3) Kyle Kukkonen Goal (even strength)
Assists: William Peeler
WALEYE 1 - BLUEOX 2
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
4:25 Walleye (Y15-District 3) William Peeler (served by William Peeler): Elbowing - Minor (0:0)
6:26 Walleye (Y15-District 3) Ian Barbour (served by Ian Barbour): Roughing - Minor (0:0)
6:26 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) John Bonner: Checking from Behind - Minor (0:0)
6:26 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) John Bonner (served by John Bonner): Checking from Behind - Misconduct (10:00)

2nd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
4:49 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Christian Galatz Goal (even strength)
Assists: Jakob Stender
WALEYE 1 - BLUEOX 3
16:06 Walleye (Y15-District 3) William Peeler Goal (even strength)
Assists: Kyle Kukkonen
WALEYE 2 - BLUEOX 3
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
14:31 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Mason Langenbrunner (served by Mason Langenbrunner): Roughing - Minor (0:0)
14:31 Walleye (Y15-District 3) Jacob Johnson (served by Jacob Johnson): Cross-Checking - Minor (0:0)

3rd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
4:14 Walleye (Y15-District 3) Jack Wandmacher Goal (power play)
Assists: Kyle Kukkonen
WALEYE 3 - BLUEOX 3
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
3:09 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Michael Overbo (served by Michael Overbo): Interference - Minor (0:0)
6:01 Walleye (Y15-District 3) Kyle Mortenson (served by Kyle Mortenson): Holding - Minor (0:0)
8:26 Walleye (Y15-District 3) Christopher Kernan (served by Christopher Kernan): Slashing - Minor (0:0)
12:27 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Christian Galatz (served by Christian Galatz): Boarding - Game Misconduct with Zero Minutes (0:00)
12:27 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Christian Galatz: Boarding - Major (5:00)

OT1 Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
8:08 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Finn Hoops Goal (even strength)
Assists: Landon Parker , Joseph Pierce
WALEYE 3 - BLUEOX 4
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
5:51 Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16) Finn Hoops (served by Finn Hoops): Tripping - Minor (0:0)

Walleye (Y15-District 3)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
2 Noah Weisjahn 0 0 0 0
3 Jack Wandmacher 1 0 0 0
4 Per Waage 0 0 0 0
6 Carson Peters 0 0 0 0
7 William Peeler 1 1 2 0
8 Tyler Oakland 0 0 0 0
9 Benjamin Leafblad 0 0 0 0
10 Kyle Kukkonen 1 2 0 0
11 Christopher Kernan 0 0 2 0
12 Jacob Johnson 0 0 2 0
13 Samuel Jacobs 0 0 0 0
14 Thomas Gazich 0 0 0 0
15 Kyle Mortenson 0 0 2 0
16 Spencer Lewin 0 0 0 0
17 Jacob Hicks 0 0 0 0
19 James Callahan 0 0 0 0
21 Ian Barbour 0 0 2 0
23 Jack Anderson 0 0 0 0
Totals: 3 3 10 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Charlie Frattalone 0:00 0 0 0
20 Zachary Hayes 59:08 30 26 LOSS
Totals: 59:08 30 26 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

Blue Ox (Y15-Districts 11, 12 15 & 16)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
2 Evan Bushy 0 0 0 0
3 Tate Hammitt 0 0 0 0
4 Mason Langenbrunner 0 0 2 0
6 Joseph Pierce 0 2 0 0
7 William Troutwine 0 1 0 0
8 John Bonner 0 0 12 0
9 Shane Donovan 0 0 0 0
10 Charlie Erickson 0 0 0 0
11 Jack Fellman 0 0 0 0
12 Christian Galatz 1 0 5 0
13 Finn Hoops 2 0 2 1
14 Anthony Menghini 0 0 0 0
15 Wyatt Miskovich 0 0 0 0
16 Michael Overbo 0 1 2 0
17 Landon Parker 0 1 0 0
18 Jakob Stender 0 1 0 0
19 Mitchell Vekich 1 0 0 0
Totals: 4 6 23 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
20 Carter Clafton 59:08 22 19 WIN
23 Noah Ruppreccht 0:00 0 0 0
Totals: 59:08 22 19 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

1st Period -- Scoring: BLUEOX - Hoops Goal (power play) (Pierce) 4:43; BLUEOX - Vekich Goal (even strength) (Overbo, Troutwine) 5:54; WALEYE - Kukkonen Goal (even strength) (Peeler) 6:55. Penalties: Peeler, WALEYE (Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 4:25; Barbour, WALEYE (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 6:26; Bonner, BLUEOX (Checking from Behind, Minor, 2 min) 6:26; Bonner, BLUEOX (Checking from Behind, Misconduct, 10 min) 6:26. Goalie Changes: None.


2nd Period -- Scoring: BLUEOX - Galatz Goal (even strength) (Stender) 4:49; WALEYE - Peeler Goal (even strength) (Kukkonen) 16:06. Penalties: Langenbrunner, BLUEOX (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 14:31; Johnson, WALEYE (Cross-Checking, Minor, 2 min) 14:31. Goalie Changes: None.


3rd Period -- Scoring: WALEYE - Wandmacher Goal (power play) (Kukkonen) 4:14. Penalties: Overbo, BLUEOX (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 3:09; Mortenson, WALEYE (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 6:01; Kernan, WALEYE (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 8:26; Galatz, BLUEOX (Boarding, Game Misconduct with Zero Minutes, 0 min) 12:27; Galatz, BLUEOX (Boarding, Major, 5 min) 12:27. Goalie Changes: None.


OT1 Period -- Scoring: BLUEOX - Hoops Goal (even strength) (Parker, Pierce) 8:08. Penalties: Hoops, BLUEOX (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 5:51. Goalie Changes: None.


Statistics Powered by