Youth Tier 1 14U League , Playoffs

Voyageurs (Y14-Districts 11 & 12)

0

1 2 3 T
Voyageurs (Y14-Districts 11 & 12) 0 0 0 0
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 0 1 2 3

Walleye (Y14-District 3)

3

Shots on Goal

Team 1 2 3 Total
Voyageurs (Y14-Districts 11 & 12) 4 14 6 24
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 13 6 15 34

Power Plays

Team PP PIM
Voyageurs (Y14-Districts 11 & 12) 0-1 4
Walleye (Y14-District 3) 0-2 2

1st Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
5:01 Voyageurs (Y14-Districts 11 & 12) Aydyn Dowd (served by Aydyn Dowd): Tripping - Minor (2:00)

2nd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
2:45 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Adam Marshall Goal (even strength)
Assists: Carter Theissen
VOYAGE 0 - WALEYE 1
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
2:45 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Carter Theissen (served by Carter Theissen): Elbowing - Minor (2:00)

3rd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
13:48 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Jack Hanson Goal (even strength, EN)
VOYAGE 0 - WALEYE 2
14:40 Walleye (Y14-District 3) Nate Heithoff Goal (even strength, EN)
VOYAGE 0 - WALEYE 3
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
5:55 Voyageurs (Y14-Districts 11 & 12) Cole Antcliff (served by Cole Antcliff): Roughing - Minor (2:00)

Voyageurs (Y14-Districts 11 & 12)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
2 Dominic Thomas 0 0 0 0
3 Samuel Sterle 0 0 0 0
4 Joseph DelGreco 0 0 0 0
5 Kaden Nelson 0 0 0 0
6 Cole Antcliff 0 0 2 0
7 Henry Sterle 0 0 0 0
8 Lucky Bischoff 0 0 0 0
10 Ethan Lund 0 0 0 0
11 Hunter Bischoff 0 0 0 0
12 Hayden DeMars 0 0 0 0
13 Gavin Blomdahl 0 0 0 0
14 Aydyn Dowd 0 0 2 0
15 Bryce Vest 0 0 0 0
16 Nicholas Troutwine 0 0 0 0
17 Vance Johnson 0 0 0 0
18 Ty Donahue 0 0 0 0
Totals: 0 0 4 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Ian Kangas 0:00 0 0 0
20 Jacob Walsh 43:53 32 31 LOSS
Totals: 45:00 34 31 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

Walleye (Y14-District 3)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
3 Aaron Tollas 0 0 0 0
4 Gaven O"Connell 0 0 0 0
5 William Matzke 0 0 0 0
6 Adam Marshall 1 0 0 1
7 Nate Heithoff 1 0 0 0
8 Jonathon Halstrom 0 0 0 0
9 Landen Gunderson 0 0 0 0
10 Cameron Elder 0 0 0 0
11 Jack Hanson 1 0 0 0
12 Francis Lindgren 0 0 0 0
13 Parker Wente 0 0 0 0
14 Carter Theissen 0 1 2 0
15 Sawyer Skanson 0 0 0 0
17 Eli Padilla 0 0 0 0
18 Thomas Nelson 0 0 0 0
19 Dylan Lewis 0 0 0 0
21 Jack Keranen 0 0 0 0
22 Judd Ginther 0 0 0 0
23 Samuel Berry 0 0 0 0
Totals: 3 1 2 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Jack Wieneke 45:00 24 24 WIN
20 Grayson Wong 0:00 0 0 0
Totals: 45:00 24 24 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

1st Period -- Scoring: None. Penalties: Dowd, VOYAGE (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 5:01. Goalie Changes: None.


2nd Period -- Scoring: WALEYE - Marshall Goal (even strength) (Theissen) 2:45. Penalties: Theissen, WALEYE (Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 2:45. Goalie Changes: None.


3rd Period -- Scoring: WALEYE - Hanson Goal (even strength, EN) 13:48; WALEYE - Heithoff Goal (even strength, EN) 14:40. Penalties: Antcliff, VOYAGE (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 5:55. Goalie Changes: Empty Net, VOYAGE 13:43; Walsh, VOYAGE 14:50.


Statistics Powered by