Youth Tier 1 14U League , Playoffs

Lakers (Y14-District 6)

5

1 2 3 T
Lakers (Y14-District 6) 2 1 2 5
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 0 1 0 1

Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)

1

Shots on Goal

Team 1 2 3 Total
Lakers (Y14-District 6) 11 17 12 40
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 8 8 7 23

Power Plays

Team PP PIM
Lakers (Y14-District 6) 1-3 22
Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) 0-6 6

1st Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
7:25 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Bennett Soderberg Goal (power play)
Assists: Jacob McPartland , Thomas Dalsin
LAKERS 1 - BLUEOX 0
14:58 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Sully Scholle Goal (even strength)
Assists: Will Britton
LAKERS 2 - BLUEOX 0
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
5:40 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Carson Triggs (served by Carson Triggs): Slashing - Minor (0:0)
11:25 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Brady Burton (served by Brady Burton): Slashing - Minor (0:0)
12:01 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Drew Casey (served by Drew Casey): Cross-Checking - Minor (0:0)

2nd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
4:50 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Michael DeBrito Goal (even strength)
Assists: Carson Reed
LAKERS 2 - BLUEOX 1
8:30 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Joe Brink Goal (even strength)
Assists: Jacob McPartland
LAKERS 3 - BLUEOX 1
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
1:30 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Tyler Brickey (served by Tyler Brickey): Slashing - Minor (0:0)
2:43 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Bennett Soderberg (served by Bennett Soderberg): Roughing - Minor (0:0)

3rd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
13:41 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Jimmy Clark Goal (even strength)
Assists:
LAKERS 4 - BLUEOX 1
14:11 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Luke Schmitz Goal (short handed)
Assists: Joe Brink , Nick Strand
LAKERS 5 - BLUEOX 1
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
2:43 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Thomas Dalsin (served by Thomas Dalsin): Boarding - Misconduct (10:00)
2:43 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Thomas Dalsin: Boarding - Minor (0:0)
11:03 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Brady Burton (served by Brady Burton): Interference - Minor (0:0)
12:07 Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16) Caleb Alderson (served by Caleb Alderson): Tripping - Minor (0:0)
13:16 Lakers (Y14-District 6) Kellen Stokes (served by Kellen Stokes): High-Sticking - Minor (0:0)

Lakers (Y14-District 6)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
2 Will Britton 0 1 0 0
3 Jake Cameron 0 0 0 0
4 Drew Casey 0 0 2 0
5 AJ Doll 0 0 0 0
6 Vinnie Farina 0 0 0 0
7 Trevor Kamps 0 0 0 0
8 Sully Scholle 1 0 0 1
9 Bennett Soderberg 1 0 2 0
10 Alex Orthey 0 0 0 0
11 Joe Brink 1 1 0 0
12 Brady Burton 0 0 4 0
13 Thomas Dalsin 0 1 12 0
14 Kevin Enriquez 0 0 0 0
15 Bennett Jax 0 0 0 0
16 Jacob McPartland 0 2 0 0
17 Luke Schmitz 1 0 0 0
18 Kellen Stokes 0 0 2 0
19 Nick Strand 0 1 0 0
21 Jimmy Clark 1 0 0 0
Totals: 5 6 22 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Trevor Boschee 45:00 23 22 WIN
20 Carter Puente 0:00 0 0 0
Totals: 45:00 23 22 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

Blue Ox (Y14-Districts 15 & 16)

Skaters

# Name G A PIM GWG
2 Logan Croonquist 0 0 0 0
3 Zachery Hanson 0 0 0 0
4 Brennan Lattimer 0 0 0 0
5 Cooper Malkowski 0 0 0 0
6 Cody Martinson 0 0 0 0
7 Carson Reed 0 1 0 0
8 Jackson Score 0 0 0 0
9 Caleb Alderson 0 0 2 0
10 Thomas Bienek 0 0 0 0
11 Tyler Brickey 0 0 2 0
12 Michael DeBrito 1 0 0 0
13 Maxwell Dronen 0 0 0 0
14 Wylee Gladen 0 0 0 0
15 Kellen Murphy 0 0 0 0
16 Kalob Paquin 0 0 0 0
17 Colten Pickett 0 0 0 0
18 Kaleb Pitman 0 0 0 0
23 Carson Triggs 0 0 2 0
Totals: 1 1 6 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
1 Robert Bymers 45:00 40 35 LOSS
20 Wyatt Olsonawki 0:00 0 0 0
Totals: 45:00 40 35 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

1st Period -- Scoring: LAKERS - Soderberg Goal (power play) (McPartland, Dalsin) 7:25; LAKERS - Scholle Goal (even strength) (Britton) 14:58. Penalties: Triggs, BLUEOX (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 5:40; Burton, LAKERS (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 11:25; Casey, LAKERS (Cross-Checking, Minor, 2 min) 12:01. Goalie Changes: None.


2nd Period -- Scoring: BLUEOX - DeBrito Goal (even strength) (Reed) 4:50; LAKERS - Brink Goal (even strength) (McPartland) 8:30. Penalties: Brickey, BLUEOX (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 1:30; Soderberg, LAKERS (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 2:43. Goalie Changes: None.


3rd Period -- Scoring: LAKERS - Clark Goal (even strength) 13:41; LAKERS - Schmitz Goal (short handed) (Brink, Strand) 14:11. Penalties: Dalsin, LAKERS (Boarding, Misconduct, 10 min) 2:43; Dalsin, LAKERS (Boarding, Minor, 2 min) 2:43; Burton, LAKERS (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 11:03; Alderson, BLUEOX (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 12:07; Stokes, LAKERS (High-Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 13:16. Goalie Changes: None.


Statistics Powered by