skip navigation

MHOA Board of Directors

Board Documents

Complete Listing

Download PDF Listing

A composite listing of the officers, supervisors of officials, and volunteer staff as a PDF document.

Officers and Directors

Mike Mannin

Mike Mannin

President & Minnesota Hockey Referee Section Director

Phone: (763) 807-2678 Elk River, MN

Brian Thul

Brian Thul

Secretary

Phone: 651-336-3127 Golden Valley, MN

Tod Plackner

Tod Plackner

Vice President - North

Phone: (218) 929-0427 Bovey, MN

Kurt Hyster

Kurt Hyster

Treasurer

Phone: (612) 799-0695 Eagan, MN

Dave Kemp

Dave Kemp

Vice President - South

Phone: (952) 693-6515 Apple Valley, MN

Eric Olson

Eric Olson

Immediate Past President

Phone: (612) 865-0571 Coon Rapids, MN

Supervisors of Officials

Dennis Alm

Dennis Alm

Supervisor of Officials: District 1

Phone: (651) 253-4433 Woodbury, MN

Scott Kuhl

Scott Kuhl

Supervisor of Officials: District 4

Phone: (507) 993-5951 Fairmont, MN

Paul Moen

Paul Moen

Supervisor of Officials: District 8

Phone: (651) 246-3514 So. St. Paul, MN

Nick Biondich

Nick Biondich

Supervisor of Officials: District 11

Phone: (218) 591-4077 Hermantown, MN

Ron Laituri

Ron Laituri

Supervisor of Officials: District 16

Phone: 218-444-5829 Bemidji, MN

Terry Thorsheim

Terry Thorsheim

Supervisor of Officials: District 2

Phone: (651) 303-0804 Stillwater, MN

Mike Mooney

Mike Mooney

Supervisor of Officials: District 5

Phone: (612) 812-3268 Clearwater, MN

Ryan Swafford

Ryan Swafford

Supervisor of Officials: District 9

Phone: (507) 304-0298 Mankato, MN

Chris Kavanaugh

Chris Kavanaugh

Supervisor of Officials: District 12

Phone: (218) 259-5038 Grand Rapids, MN

Krissy Morrison

Krissy Morrison

Supervisor of Officials: WHAM

Phone: (612) 710-2242 St. Paul, MN

Matt Olsonoski

Matt Olsonoski

Supervisor of Officials: District 3

Phone: (612) 819-9407 Maple Grove, MN

Dave Kemp

Dave Kemp

Supervisor of Officials: District 6

Phone: (952) 693-6515 Apple Valley, MN

Jonathan Sass

Jonathan Sass

Supervisor of Officials: District 10

Phone: (612) 483-8694 Blaine, MN

John Rice

John Rice

Supervisor of Officials: District 15

Phone: (320) 766-6289 Alexandria, MN

Brent Hanson

Brent Hanson

Supervisor of Officials: Adult Hockey

Phone: (612) 201-0112 St Paul, MN

District Volunteer Staff

Steve Tatro

Steve Tatro

District Referee-In-Chief

Phone: (218) 393-5343 Two Harbors, MN

Bruce Carlson

Bruce Carlson

District Evaluation Coodinator

Phone: (612) 889-5376 Coon Rapids, MN

Glenn Toewe

Glenn Toewe

Database Coordinator

Phone: (952) 943-0742 Eden Prairie, MN

Mark Verplaetse

Mark Verplaetse

Seminar Coordinator

Phone: (612) 810-5854 Centerville, MN

Emil Makinen

Emil Makinen

Evaluations - North

Phone: 218-244-9475 Deer River, MN

Skip Trumble

Skip Trumble

Development Coordinator & Evaluations - South

Phone: (612) 597-9392 Chaska, MN

J B Olson

J B Olson

Level 4 Seminar Coodinator

Phone: (612) 207-6482 Minnetonka, MN