Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Districts/Assoc. Players Parents Coaches/Officials Tourneys News Programs SafeSport High Performance Search

Board

Dave Margenau

President

Phone: (763)425-6895

Dave Stigen

VP, Gold Coordinator

Phone: (218) 739-9524

Dave Bakke

VP, Planning

Phone: (763) 546-6221

Dave Swenson

Director, Adults

Phone: (612) 730-4438

Antonia Gillen

USA Hockey/MN District Disabled Hockey

Phone: (651) 307-0660

Bruce Johnson

Director Emeritus

Phone: (763) 544-1303

Wally Odell

Director Emeritus

Phone: (763) 441-8183

Dennis Green

Immediate Past President

Phone: 612-237-6051

John Perry

VP, Maroon Coordinator

Phone: (763)559-4646

Scott Gray

VP, Publicity & Promotion

Phone: (612)349-9512

Ralph Hayne

Director, Juniors

Phone: 651/335-7398

Scott Macho

Director, HS Boys

Phone: 651-208-3180

John Carter

Director Emeritus

Phone: (888) 463-2240

Jim Bullard

Director Emeritus

Phone: (763) 355-5310

Gerald R. DeMeo

Secretary/Treasurer

Phone: (218)464-1711

Terry Evavold

VP, Hockey Operations

Phone: 320-766-1419

Eric Olson

Referee Section Director

Phone: (763) 754-0536

Nancy Wefler

Director, Women

Phone: 763/537-7837

Tim Morris

Director, HS Girls

Phone: (612) 781-7748

George Swentik

Director Emeritus

Phone: (218) 634-2427

Glen Andresen

Executive Director

Phone: 651-602-5727

Todd Elmer

Off Season Affiliates

Phone: 612/280-2838

Tim Timm

C/O Tournament Committee

Phone: 612/961-9011

Diane Ytuarte

Minnesota District Registrar

Phone: 507/833-5778

Derek Ricke

Marketing & Communications Assistant

Phone: (651) 312-3415

Bob Halverson

Rules Committee Chair

Phone: (763) 535-2007

Mark Palmer

ACE Coordinator

Kathy Hayes

Financial Administrator

Phone: (651) 312-3441

Bruce Kruger

Minnesota District/Minnesota Hockey Risk Manager

Phone: (763) 478-4671

Roger Godin

Minnesota Hockey Historian

Phone: (651) 602-6035

Tim Sweezo

Final Tournament Coordinator

Phone: (952) 473-5528

Doug Foster

USAH Girls/Women's Rep.

Phone: 612-281-5732

District Directors

Tom Mickus

Director, District 1 (TC)

Phone: (651) 489-3394

Jake Reinseth

Director, District 2

Phone: (651)336-8243

Scott Dornfeld

Director, District 3

Phone: 763-546-2212

Mark Jacobs

Director, District 4

Phone: (507) 401-1326

Doug Kephart

Director, District 5

Phone: (320) 587-7768

Brad Hewitt

Director, District 6

Phone: (952) 949-0329

Rich Rakness

Director, District 8

Phone: (651) 246-0163

Tom Christenson

Director, District 9

Phone: 507-345-3579

Tim Timm

Director, District 10

Phone: 612-961-9011

Pete Hill

Director, District 11

Phone: (218) 428-1497

Steve Oleheiser

Director, District 12 (IR)

Phone: 218-360-6181

Dennis Bushy

Director, District 15

Phone: (218) 236-6650

Mark Elliott

Director, District 16

Phone: (218) 759-9411