NAME | HOMETOWN | GRADE IN 2023-24 |
---|---|---|
Otto Reinhart | Cambridge | 12 |
Adam Holien | Rice | 11 |
John Manuel | Delano | 11 |
Carter Mayfield | Lakeville | 11 |
Cooper Peterson | Becker | 11 |
Cole Sharrow | Hermantown | 11 |
Grady Cartony | New Brighton | 10 |
Sam Clements | Rosemount | 10 |
Dawson Desjardins | Rochester | 10 |
Sam Hagel | Vadnais Heights | 10 |
Jacob Iallonardo | Esko | 10 |
Izaak Kalis | Little Falls | 10 |
Evan Loftus | Lakeville | 10 |
Tyler Priest | Lakeville | 10 |
Mason Schreiber | North Mankato | 10 |
Jack Stimac | Elk River | 10 |
Logan Avery | Shakopee | 9 |
Niklas Huson | Shakopee | 9 |
Griffin Lindberg | Detroit Lakes | 9 |
Logan McVay | North St. Paul | 9 |
William Robinson | Albertville | 9 |
Raef Roeller | Roseville | 9 |
Camden Rognerud | East Grand Forks | 9 |
Liam Sundell | Duluth | 9 |
Nolan Wurm | Monticello | 8 |
NAME | HIGH SCHOOL/TEAM | GRADE IN 2022-23 |
---|---|---|
Riley Burnett | Shatttuck-St. Mary's | 12 |
Ryan Gerlich | Brainerd | 11 |
Bryer Hoffman | New Ulm | 11 |
Andrew Lane | Hill-Murray | 11 |
Otto Reinhart | Andover | 11 |
Alexander Sabev | Irondale | 11 |
Gavin Schahn | Centennial | 11 |
Kale Witt | Detroit Lakes | 11 |
Dane Callaway | Hermantown | 10 |
Connor Doyle | Duluth Denfeld | 10 |
Nick Hansen | St. Cloud Cathedral | 10 |
Lukas Heilman | Hutchinson | 10 |
Adam Holien | Sartell | 10 |
Zane Lanahan | East Ridge | 10 |
John Manuel | Buffalo | 10 |
Carter Mayfield | Lakeville North | 10 |
Tate Metcalf | Bemidji | 10 |
Cooper Peterson | Becker/Big Lake | 10 |
Cole Sharrow | Hermantown | 10 |
Charles Stenehjem | Moorhead | 10 |
Grayson Hanggi | Centennial | 9 |
Christian Hill | Bemidji | 9 |
Izaak Kalis | Little Falls | 9 |
Jacob Iallonarado | Cloquet | 9 |
NAME | HIGH SCHOOL/TEAM | GRADE IN 2021-22 |
---|---|---|
Kyle Abrahamson | Cloquet/Esko?Carlton | 12 |
Griffin Telecky | Hutchinson | 12 |
Riley Burnett | Mankato East | 11 |
Cade Chapman | Rogers | 11 |
Zander Gray | Lakeville North | 11 |
Jack Hanson | Chisago Lakes | 11 |
Dom Johnson | Apple Valley | 11 |
Gavin Olson | St. Thomas Academy | 11 |
Luke Swanson | Jefferson | 11 |
Keaton Walock | Northfield | 11 |
Nick Weick | Rochester Mayo | 11 |
Connor Doyle | Duluth Denfeld | 10 |
Derek Gibeau | Greenway | 10 |
Kam Hendrickson | Holy Family | 10 |
Corbin Krueger | Hayfield/Dodge County | 10 |
Alex Reedy | Stillwater | 10 |
Otto Reinhart | Totino-Grace | 10 |
AJ Reyelts | Proctor | 10 |
Connor Roff | Thief River Falls | 10 |
Alexander Sabev | Irondale | 10 |
Owen Soderholm | Monticello | 10 |
Max Varner | Buffalo | 10 |
Tate Metcalf | Bemdji Bantam AA | 9 |
Zach Price | Osseo-Maple Grove Bantam AA | 9 |
NAME | HIGH SCHOOL/TEAM | GRADE IN 2019-20 |
---|---|---|
Dominik Caspers | Marshall | 12 |
Derek Manzella | Eagan | 12 |
Tim Pundt | Rochester Century | 12 |
Tom Kuriscak | St. Paul Academy | 11 |
Matt Syverson | Academy of Holy Angels | 11 |
Leo Troje | Centennial | 11 |
Mitchell Nemec | International Falls | 11 |
Dizeon Ehlers | Red Wing | 10 |
Niklas Erickson | Hill-Murray | 10 |
Toby Hopp | Maple Grove | 10 |
Jacob Huls | Hutchinson | 10 |
Finnigan Jacques | Lakeville North | 10 |
Nathan Jurgansen | Greenway | 10 |
Liam Sebek | Edina | 10 |
Griffin Telecky | Hutchinson | 10 |
Ryan Wallin | Blaine | 10 |
Max Wilmer | Chisago Lakes | 10 |
Jaren Bailey | Crookston | 9 |
Caeliin Brueske | Mankato East | 9 |
Luke Carlson | Duluth East | 9 |
Croix Kochendorfer | Cretin-Derham Hall | 9 |
Brody Lund | Brainerd | 9 |
Beau Motzko | Minnetonka | 9 |
Nick Weick | Rochester Mayo | 9 |
Here's a sampling of some other boys who have participated in the Dave Peterson Goalie Camp since it started in 2005.
First Name | Last name | Hometown | College | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jack | Wieneke | Maple Grove | TBD | Frank Brimsek - Goalie of the Year |
Andy | Beran | St. Paul | Colby College | 2021-22 CCM Hockey/AHCA Division III All-American |
Ethan | Haider | Maple Grove | Clarkson | Drafted by Nashville Predators |
Hudson | Hodges | Moorhead | TBD | Frank Brimsek - Goalie of the Year |
Charlie | Glockner | Minnetonka | Northern Michigan | Frank Brimsek - Goalie of the Year |
Jake | Kielly | Eden Prairie | Clarkson | Signed free-agent contract with Vancouver Canucks |
Charlie | Lindgren | Lakeville | St. Cloud State | Signed with Montreal Canadiens, made NHL debut in 2016 |
Atticus | Kelly | Mendota Heights | Edicott College | Frank Brimsek - Goalie of the Year |
Alex | Lyon | Baudette | Yale | Signed free-agent contract with Philadelphia in 2016 |
Austin | Lee | Bloomington | Minnesota State | Frank Brimsek - Goalie of the Year, Played professionally |
Mike | Lee | Roseau | St. Cloud State | Third round NHL draft choice, played professionally |
St. Olaf College
Thursday, Aug. 3
Session #1 3:45-6:00 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 4
Session #2 7:45-10:00 a.m.
Session #3 1:15-3:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 5
Session #4 10:15 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Session #5 3:45-6:00 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 6
Session #6 7:45-10:00 a.m.